Menu
Your Cart

HS 10G SFP+ 3M AOC

HS 10G SFP+ 3M AOC
HS 10G SFP+ 3M AOC
US$148.00
  • Stock: In Stock
  • Brand: HS
  • Compatible with any major vendor; Quanta, Cisco, Edgecore etc
  • RoHS 6 compliant
  • Hot Pluggable SFP+ form factor 
  • Up to 300m on OM2/OM3 MMF

The HS 10G SFP+ 3M Active Optical Cable

Our  SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They have very good power consumption performance. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. SFP+ Active Optical Cables’s length is up to 300 meters on OM3 MMF.

Features:

•    Low power consumption <0.35W per end
•    Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
•    Up to 300m on OM2/OM3 MMF
•    850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver
•    Operating case temperature 0 °C to +70°C
•    3.3V power supply voltage
•    RoHS 6 compliant
•    Hot Pluggable SFP+ form factor   
•    good EMI performance

Specs
Specs
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Max
Unit
Note
Storage Temperature
TST
-20
85
deg C

Relative Humidity (non-condensing)
RH
0
85
%

Operating Case Temperature
TOPC
0
70
deg C

Supply Voltage
VCC
-0.3
3.6
V

Input Voltage
Vin
-0.3
Vcc+0.3
V